BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Evan SWART | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
[2] | Ivan Beukes | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
[3] | Zack Griesel | Grey Junior | No | - | |
[4] | Lutkin KEMP | ZA | Despatch | No | - |
- | Dawid Vermaak | ZA | Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jayden Olivier | St Francis Bay | No | - | |
- | Michael Opperman | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
- | Delano Schoultz | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Likhanyile Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Benjamin Davids | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Xabiso Leve | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Okuhle Makabe | No | - | ||
- | Ayanda Mosalakae | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Asakhanya Jantjie | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel Dold-Chapman | ZA | Grey High School | No | - |
- | Lathitha Peter | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-04-16 8:00am | A1 | WTC - Court 1 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Likhanyile Yekani
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-04-16 8:00am | A2 | WTC - Court 2 |
Lathitha Peter
|
Xabiso Leve
|
6-2, 6-7, 10-5 |
2022-04-16 8:00am | A3 | WTC - Court 3 |
Lutkin KEMP [4]
|
Jayden Olivier
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-04-16 8:00am | A4 | WTC - Court 4 |
Daniel Dold-Chapman
|
Benjamin Davids
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-16 8:00am | A5 | WTC - Court 5 |
Michael Opperman
|
Dawid Vermaak
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-16 8:00am | A6 | WTC - Court 6 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Zack Griesel [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-16 9:15am | A7 | WTC - Court 1 |
Delano Schoultz
|
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-16 9:15am | A8 | WTC - Court 2 |
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
Ivan Beukes [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-16 10:30am | A9 | WTC - Court 3 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Lathitha Peter
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-04-16 10:30am | A10 | WTC - Court 4 |
Lutkin KEMP [4]
|
Benjamin Davids
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-04-16 10:30am | A11 | WTC - Court 5 |
Dawid Vermaak
|
Zack Griesel [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-16 10:30am | A12 | WTC - Court 6 |
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
Ivan Beukes [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-17 8:00am | A13 | WTC - Court 1 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Lutkin KEMP [4]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2022-04-17 8:00am | A14 | WTC - Court 2 |
Zack Griesel [3]
|
Ivan Beukes [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-17 10:30am | A15 | WTC - Court 4 |
Lutkin KEMP [4]
|
Ivan Beukes [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-17 10:30am | B1 | WTC - Court 5 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Zack Griesel [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-17 8:00am | C1 | WTC - Court 3 |
Lathitha Peter
|
Benjamin Davids
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-04-17 8:00am | C2 | WTC - Court 4 |
Dawid Vermaak
|
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-04-17 10:30am | C3 | WTC - Court 6 |
Benjamin Davids
|
Dawid Vermaak
|
6-3, 2-6, 9-11 |
2022-04-17 11:45am | D1 | WTC - Court 1 |
Lathitha Peter
|
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-04-16 11:45am | E1 | WTC - Court 1 |
Likhanyile Yekani
|
Xabiso Leve
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-04-16 11:45am | E2 | WTC - Court 2 |
Jayden Olivier
|
Daniel Dold-Chapman
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2022-04-16 11:45am | E3 | WTC - Court 3 |
Michael Opperman
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-16 11:45am | E4 | WTC - Court 4 |
Delano Schoultz
|
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-17 8:00am | E5 | WTC - Court 5 |
Likhanyile Yekani
|
Jayden Olivier
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-17 8:00am | E6 | WTC - Court 6 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-8 |
2022-04-17 11:45am | E7 | WTC - Court 2 |
Jayden Olivier
|
Okuhle Makabe
(Ret.)
|
4-6 Retired |
N/A | F1 | WTC - Court 3 |
Likhanyile Yekani
|
Ayanda Mosalakae
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-04-17 9:15am | G1 | WTC - Court 1 |
Xabiso Leve
|
Daniel Dold-Chapman
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-17 9:15am | G2 | WTC - Court 2 |
Michael Opperman
|
Delano Schoultz
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-04-17 11:45am | G3 | WTC - Court 4 |
Daniel Dold-Chapman
|
Michael Opperman
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-17 11:45am | H1 | WTC - Court 5 |
Xabiso Leve
|
Delano Schoultz
|
2-6, 1-6 |