GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
[2] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Emma OLSEN | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Isabella DU TOIT | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Kyla Gobby | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[7] | Sunelle Buhrmann | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Ida Friberg | SE | Dainfern Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT | ZA | E.G Jansen High | No | - |
- | Shelby DOS SANTOS | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | Tisanke Anna Mwanza | ZA | Wendywood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | MAHLODI SENONA | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Robyn Bekker | ZA | No | - | |
- | Nadia Margaritov | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Juane Keulder | No | - | ||
- | Tayla Krause | No | - | ||
- | Tulsi GOPAL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jordan Armstrong | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A7 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Juane Keulder
(Did not play)
|
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Walkover |
2018-05-12 10:30am | A14 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
|
Tulsi GOPAL
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | A17 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [1]
|
Tisanke Anna Mwanza
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-05-12 3:30pm | A18 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Jordan Armstrong
|
Sunelle Buhrmann [7]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-05-12 3:30pm | A19 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Emma OLSEN [4]
|
Robyn Bekker
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-05-12 3:30pm | A20 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Kyla Gobby [6]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-12 3:30pm | A21 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Isabella DU TOIT [5]
|
Nadia Margaritov
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-05-12 3:30pm | A22 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Tayla Krause
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-12 3:30pm | A23 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Ida Friberg [8]
|
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
|
0-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
2018-05-12 3:30pm | A24 | EPTC - Court 17 |
MAHLODI SENONA
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
6-4, 3-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-13 10:30am | A25 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [1]
|
Sunelle Buhrmann [7]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-05-13 10:30am | A26 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Emma OLSEN [4]
|
Kyla Gobby [6]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-05-13 10:30am | A27 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Isabella DU TOIT [5]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-13 10:30am | A28 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Ida Friberg [8]
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-19 11:45am | A29 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [1]
|
Emma OLSEN [4]
|
6-1, 4-6, 6-3 |
2018-05-19 11:45am | A30 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2018-05-20 10:30am | A31 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [1]
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-05-20 10:30am | B1 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Emma OLSEN [4]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2018-05-19 1:15pm | C1 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Sunelle Buhrmann [7]
|
Kyla Gobby [6]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-05-19 1:15pm | C2 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Isabella DU TOIT [5]
|
Ida Friberg [8]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-20 10:30am | C3 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Kyla Gobby [6]
|
Ida Friberg [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-20 10:30am | D1 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Sunelle Buhrmann [7]
|
Isabella DU TOIT [5]
|
6-3, 3-6, 4-10 |
2018-05-13 12:45pm | E2 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Robyn Bekker
|
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-05-13 12:45pm | E3 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Nadia Margaritov
|
Tayla Krause
|
4-6, 7-5, 4-10 |
2018-05-13 12:45pm | E4 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
|
MAHLODI SENONA
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-05-19 1:15pm | E5 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Jordan Armstrong
|
Robyn Bekker
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-19 1:15pm | E6 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Tayla Krause
|
MAHLODI SENONA
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-05-20 11:45am | E7 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Robyn Bekker
|
MAHLODI SENONA
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-20 11:45am | F1 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Jordan Armstrong
|
Tayla Krause
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2018-05-19 9:15am | G2 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Nadia Margaritov
|
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-05-19 1:15pm | G3 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Shelby DOS SANTOS
|
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT
|
0-6, 0-6 |