GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jessica GREYVENSTEYN | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[2] | Mia-leigh Cilliers | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Chizelle ROSSOUW | ZA | Secunda Hoerskool | No | - |
[4] | Isabella FERREIRA | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Danielle BARNARD | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anzel JONKER | ZA | Sasol Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ashleigh VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | Southdowns Primary | No | - | |
- | Tyrah COOK | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
- | Dalitso - Jo Malunga | ZA | Groenkloof Campus | No | - |
- | Corne VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | No | - | |
- | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Jeanine BADENHORST | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - | |
- | Lize SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Tyrah COOK
|
Anzel JONKER
|
6-0, 5-7, 10-6 |
TBD | A3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Isabella FERREIRA [4]
|
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A4 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Claire JARAMBA
|
Jeanine BADENHORST
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
TBD | A5 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Danielle BARNARD
|
Lize SULLWALD
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Dalitso - Jo Malunga
|
Ashleigh VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A9 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN [1]
|
Tyrah COOK
|
6-3, 3-6, 4-10 |
TBD | A10 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Isabella FERREIRA [4]
|
Claire JARAMBA
|
6-0, 6-4 |
TBD | A11 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Lize SULLWALD
|
Chizelle ROSSOUW [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A12 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Dalitso - Jo Malunga
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Tyrah COOK
|
Isabella FERREIRA [4]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Chizelle ROSSOUW [3]
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Isabella FERREIRA [4]
|
Chizelle ROSSOUW [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-09 12:30pm | B1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Tyrah COOK
|
Mia-leigh Cilliers [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
TBD | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN [1]
|
Claire JARAMBA
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Lize SULLWALD
|
Dalitso - Jo Malunga
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-10-09 12:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Jessica GREYVENSTEYN [1]
|
Lize SULLWALD
|
6-1, 7-6(3) |
2016-10-09 12:30pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Claire JARAMBA
|
Dalitso - Jo Malunga
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | E2 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Jeanine BADENHORST
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-09 12:30pm | E5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Anzel JONKER
|
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-10-09 2:00pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Anzel JONKER
|
Danielle BARNARD
|
6-1, 6-1 |