BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kean De Jager | Curro High | No | - | |
[2] | Kristian van Gaalen | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
[3] | Josh Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - | |
[5] | Anrich Campher | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Gregg Rubbers | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
[8] | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Levi Marshall | ZA | Bakenkop Primary | No | - |
- | Evangelos Maimonis | ZA | Dainfern Country Club | No | - |
- | Anthony Deen | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
- | Luke Joyce | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ryan Barker | No | - | ||
- | Evan Jacobs | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Caleb Gibson | ZA | No | - | |
- | Krisjan Du Plooy | ZA | Laerskool Anton van Wouw | No | - |
- | max Loewke | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nathan Wiggill | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Charl Cilliers | ZA | Midstream College Primary School | No | - |
- | Johno Brits | ZA | Sinoville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Duvan Botha | ZA | Anton Van Wouw Primary | No | - |
- | Lothar Dedekind | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-01-07 9:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Evangelos Maimonis
|
Anthony Deen
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
max Loewke
|
Evan Jacobs
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Levi Marshall
|
Duvan Botha
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Caleb Gibson
|
Lothar Dedekind
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Nathan Wiggill
|
Charl Cilliers
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-1 |
2023-01-07 9:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Luke Joyce
|
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2023-01-07 2:00pm | A17 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kean De Jager [1]
|
Evangelos Maimonis
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-01-07 2:00pm | A18 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Evan Jacobs
|
Gregg Rubbers [6]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-07 2:00pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Zian Grobler [4]
|
Ryan Barker
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-01-07 2:00pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Duvan Botha
|
Kyle Pienaar [8]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-07 2:00pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Anrich Campher [5]
|
Lothar Dedekind
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-01-07 2:00pm | A22 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Johno Brits
|
Josh Nicholson [3]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2023-01-07 2:00pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Christo Conradie [7]
|
Nathan Wiggill
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-2 |
2023-01-07 2:00pm | A24 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
Kristian van Gaalen [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-08 9:30am | A25 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Kean De Jager [1]
|
Gregg Rubbers [6]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-01-08 9:30am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Zian Grobler [4]
|
Kyle Pienaar [8]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2023-01-08 9:30am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Anrich Campher [5]
|
Johno Brits
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2023-01-08 9:30am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Christo Conradie [7]
|
Kristian van Gaalen [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-09 9:30am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Gregg Rubbers [6]
|
Zian Grobler [4]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-01-09 9:30am | A30 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Johno Brits
|
Kristian van Gaalen [2]
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2023-01-10 9:30am | A31 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Gregg Rubbers [6]
|
Johno Brits
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2023-01-09 2:00pm | B1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Zian Grobler [4]
|
Kristian van Gaalen [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-08 2:00pm | C1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Kean De Jager [1]
|
Kyle Pienaar [8]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-01-08 2:00pm | C2 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Anrich Campher [5]
|
Christo Conradie [7]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-01-09 11:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Kean De Jager [1]
|
Anrich Campher [5]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-01-09 11:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Kyle Pienaar [8]
|
Christo Conradie [7]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-01-08 11:00am | E1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Evangelos Maimonis
|
Evan Jacobs
|
7-5, 1-6, 10-8 |
2023-01-08 11:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Ryan Barker
|
Duvan Botha
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-08 11:00am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Lothar Dedekind
|
Josh Nicholson [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-01-08 11:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Nathan Wiggill
|
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2023-01-08 2:00pm | E5 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Evangelos Maimonis
|
Duvan Botha
|
6-4, 3-6, 7-10 |
2023-01-08 2:00pm | E6 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Josh Nicholson [3]
|
Nathan Wiggill
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2023-01-09 11:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Duvan Botha
|
Josh Nicholson [3]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2023-01-09 12:30pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Evangelos Maimonis
|
Nathan Wiggill
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2023-01-08 2:00pm | G1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Evan Jacobs
|
Ryan Barker
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-3 |
2023-01-08 2:00pm | G2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Lothar Dedekind
|
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2023-01-09 12:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Evan Jacobs
|
Krisjan Du Plooy
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2023-01-09 12:30pm | H1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Ryan Barker
|
Lothar Dedekind
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-01-08 11:00am | I9 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Anthony Deen
|
max Loewke
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-01-08 11:00am | I12 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Charl Cilliers
|
Luke Joyce
|
6-3, 2-6, 2-10 |
2023-01-08 2:00pm | I13 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
max Loewke
|
Levi Marshall
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-01-08 2:00pm | I14 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Caleb Gibson
|
Luke Joyce
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | I15 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
max Loewke
(Did not play)
|
Luke Joyce
|
Walkover |
2023-01-09 2:00pm | J1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Levi Marshall
|
Caleb Gibson
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2023-01-09 2:00pm | K3 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Anthony Deen
|
Charl Cilliers
|
0-6, 1-6 |